Our web training is conducted over the internet with you sitting at your computer in your office. All you need is a web browser and internet access. You will be able to see the trainer’s screen as well as showing your screen when you wish. You can use a headset with microphone or if you wish dial into a conference call number to communicate with the trainer and other participants.  Class numbers are kept small to ensure you obtain maximum benefit from the course.

New User Course

Each New User web course consists of 4 x 3 hour sessions run over a 2 week period. Customers outside of Australia are welcome to attend these courses, however, if these times are not suitable we can work out a suitable time to train you based on your normal work hours. Unless stated otherwise below, each session runs:

Australia – 12pm to 3pm Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time (GMT+11 – Sydney, Melbourne)
Central European Time (CET) – 10am to 1pm
United Kingdom – 9am to 12 Midday (GMT+1 DST)

The scheduled dates for the courses are listed below.

AUSTRALIA
  • 11, 12, 18, 19 October 2018
  • 15, 16, 22, 23 November 2018
  • 6, 7, 13, 14 December 2018
EUROPE / UNITED KINGDOM
  • 21, 22, 28, 29 November 2018
 

Our web based New User Course is a course of four, 3 hour sessions run over 2 weeks. Please note that prices are subject to change without notice. We welcome payment by Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express), direct credit and cheque. Please contact us for enquiries regarding pricing or any other questions you may have.


Advanced User Course

The Advanced User web course consists of 4 x 3 hour sessions run over a 2 week period.  Each session runs from 12pm to 3pm Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time (GMT+11 – Sydney,Melbourne). Customers outside of Australia are welcome to attend these courses, however, if these times are not suitable we can work out a suitable time to train you based on your normal work hours.  The scheduled dates for the courses are listed below.

  • 25, 26 October & 1, 2 November 2018
 

Our web based Advanced User Course is a course of four, 3 hour sessions run over 2 weeks. Please note that prices are subject to change without notice. We welcome payment by Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express), direct credit and cheque. Please contact us for enquiries regarding pricing or any other questions you may have.


Routine Writing Course

Each Routine Writing web course consists of 4 x 3 hour sessions run over a 2 week period.  Each session runs from 12pm to 3pm Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time (GMT+11 – Sydney, Melbourne).  Customers outside of Australia are welcome to attend these courses, however, if these times are not suitable we can work out a suitable time to train you based on your normal work hours. If you are interested in this course, please contact us.